Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Privacy

Gladesville Guitar Factory is committed to protecting your privacy. We will collect, use, disclose and hold personal information in compliance with the Privacy Act 1998. Gladesville Guitar Factory only collects personal information necessary for us to carry out our business as a retailer. We only collect such information by lawful and fair means and in an unobtrusive way. You may provide us with personal information about yourself each time you contact us, which we use to provide you with our products and/or services. Gladesville Guitar Factory will use and disclose your personal information for the primary purpose or a related purpose to our business as a retailer as permitted by the Privacy Act 1988 or where you consent to such a disclosure.

We will also use the information to market to you products and/or services offered by us unless you have indicated the you do not wish to receive marketing material in which case we will only use the information provided for the sole purpose of providing the products and/or services you have requested. It is our policy not to pass on any personal information you may have provided unless we have your consent to do so. We do, from time to time, use the services of contractors for the sole purpose of marketing. Your personal information will be provided to these contractors for the purpose of marketing our products and/or services to you. We will endeavour to keep your personal information correct and up to date.

To help us to do this please provide us with the correct information and notify us if your details change or if you wish to be removed from our mailing list. You can provide us with details of any changes to your personal information by phone, fax or email. If you require access to the personal information that we hold on you, please contact us by either phone or email. Privacy policy information about Gladesville Guitar Factory can be obtained by contacting us by either phone on 02 9817 2173 or using the form on our Contact page.